BEST OF 305 TENNIS: UPDATED DOUBLES STANDINGS

0

SHARES

 

Brian Lutz / November 6, 2017

Miami, FL

Thur Nov 16th Update

Please send me your Doubles and Mixed Doubles scores and check out the Standings below.

Tournament Finals will be played on Saturday, Nov 18th at 4pm at Miami Shores Country Club Tennis Courts.  All tournament players are welcomed to attend. For those who have been eliminated we will have an informal mix and match doubles with refreshments and light bites.

Brian Lutz / Tournament Director

HINT: Warm Up Tips for Playing Tournaments Like the BEST OF 305

Questions: Ask@Backhand-City.com
———————————
BANYAN DIVISION

MIXED DOUBLES SCORES
———————————
GROUP A

Renata and Gabriel 1-0
Tamara and Peter 0-2
Vicky and Will 1-0

Scores:

Vicky / Will def Tamara / Peter 63 63.

Renata /Gabriel def Tamara / Peter 8-5,
——————————–
GROUP B

Rita and Bradley 2-0
Yulia and Jeff 0-2
Jessica and Daniel 1-1

Jessica/Daniel def Yulia/ Jeff 64, 63

Rita/Bradley def Yulia and Jeff 61, 63

Rita/Bradley def Jessica/Daniel 6-0, 6-3

FINALS  Rita/Bradley vs Vicky/Will
——————————-
MEN’S DOUBLES
——————————-
Peter and Luis
Aleco and Rashid
Gabriel and Alex
Will and Partner

——————————–

——————————–
PALMETTO DIVISION

MIXED DOUBLES
——————————-
GROUP A

Carolina and Sergio 0-1
Catherine and Joey 0-1
Aimee and Lester 3-0 

Aimee/ Lester def Lara/David 8-2

Aimee/ Lester def Catherine/Joey 8-3

Aimee/ Lester def Carolina/Sergio 8-5

—————————–
GROUP B

Samantha and Schubert 1-0
Lara and David 1-2
Isabel and Juan 0-1

Lara/David def Isabel/Juan 6-0, 4-6, (10-8)

Samantha/Schubert def Lara/David 62, 64

FINALS:  Aimee/Lester vs Samantha/Schubert
———————————
———————————
SINGLES SCORES 

BANYAN DIVISION

Deadline to play matches is Sunday Nov 5th.
——————————–
GROUP A

Jeff 1-1, Renata 1-1, Peter 1-1, Oscar 0-0

Scores:

Jeff def Renata 9-7

Renata def Peter 6-3, 2-6, 13-11

Peter def Jeff 8-6
———————————
GROUP B

Aleco 2-0, Rodrigo 2-1 Daniel 1-1, Luis 0-3

Scores:

Rodrigo def Daniel 6-2, 6-3

Aleco def Luis 6-0, 6-2

Rodrigo def Luis 7-5, 6-1

Aleco def Rodrigo 6-2, 6-3

Daniel T. def Luis 4-6, 7-6, 1-0
——————————–
GROUP C

Greg 1-0, Rashid 1-0, Jeff 0-1, Carlos 0-1

Scores:

Greg def Carlos 8-0.

Rashid def Jeff 6-1, 6-2
——————————–
PALMETTO DIVISION
——————————–
GROUP A

Carlos 3-0, Rita 3-0, Jeff 2-1, Damian 1-1, Jorge 1-1, Marshall 0-4, Jessica 0-1,

Scores:

Jeff def Marshall 8-0

Rita def Jeff 8-6

Jorge def Marshall 8-3

Rita def Damian 8-4

Jeff def Jorge 8-5

Rita def Jessica 8-1.

Damian def Marshall 8-4.

Carlos def Marshall 8-2

Carlos def Dean 8-2

Carlos def Carolina 8-1
——————————–
GROUP B

Sergio 2-0, Carolina 1-1, David 0-2, Juan 0-0

Scores:

Carolina 7 – David 5 (travel)

Sergio def David 8-3

Sergio def Carolina 8-3

——————————-
GROUP C

Yulia 4-0, Schubert 3-1, Dean 2-2, Catherine 0-3, Peter 0-3

Scores:

Dean def Peter 8-5

Yulia def Peter 8-5

Yulia def Schubert 8-6

Yulia def Catherine 8-2

Schubert def Peter 8-2

Schubert def Catherine 8-1

Dean def Catherine 8-2

Yulia def Dean 8-5

Schubert def Dean 8-6

———————————

END

———————————